Tender Information - 9311334141 | Support - 011-41314141 | Tender Bidding - 9311334141
Home » Indian Tenders » Jharkhand Tenders » Tender Id : 26081144860

dismantling of existing transformers and the design, engineering, erection, civi

Notice Summary
FirstTender Id
26081144860
Category
Construction, Infrastructure, Civil Work tenders
Location
Jharkhand , Dhanbad
Competition
Domestic competitive bidding
Important Dates
Bid Opening Date
07 Sep 2026
Doc Purchase End Date
7 Sep 2026 
Publication
11 Aug 2026
Document
Tender Notice
 
BOQ
 
Amounts
Tender Value
1.98 Crore
EMD
Refer Document
Document Cost
Refer Document
dismantling of existing transformers and the design, engineering, erection, civil works, testing, and commissioning of 31.5 mva, 132/34.5 kv power transformers (make m/s ece industries ltd.) on existing plinths each at purulia substation, wb, panchet