Tender Information - 9311334141 | Support - 011-41314141 | Tender Bidding - 9311334141
Home » Indian Tenders » Arunachal Pradesh Tenders » Tender Id : 260820486070

supply of felling axe 2 kg without handle head weight 2 kg. drop forged high car

Notice Summary
FirstTender Id
260820486070
Category
Metals, Ores and Mining Products tenders
Location
Arunachal Pradesh , Tawang
Competition
Domestic competitive bidding
Important Dates
Bid Opening Date
09 Sep 2026
Doc Purchase End Date
9 Sep 2026 
Publication
20 Aug 2026
Document
Tender Notice
 
BOQ
 
Amounts
Tender Value
Refer Document
EMD
Refer Document
Document Cost
Refer Document
supply of felling axe 2 kg without handle head weight 2 kg. drop forged high carbon steel. heat treated cutting edge. blade hardness 50 to 55 hrc. cutting edge width 120 mm minimum. eye suitable for standard wooden handle. rust resistant finish.