Tender Information - 9311334141 | Support - 011-41314141 | Tender Bidding - 9311334141
Home » Indian Tenders » Karnataka Tenders » Tender Id : 26082432570

tender for the work of establishing of 2x20 mva, 66/11kv s/s at kudiyanuru and c

Notice Summary
FirstTender Id
26082432570
Category
Electrical and Electrical Equipment tenders
Location
Karnataka , Bengaluru
Competition
Domestic competitive bidding
Important Dates
Bid Opening Date
07 Sep 2026
Doc Purchase End Date
7 Sep 2026 
Publication
25 Aug 2026
Document
Tender Notice
 
BOQ
 
Amounts
Tender Value
23.33 Crores
EMD
Refer Document
Document Cost
7 Thousand
tender for the work of establishing of 2x20 mva, 66/11kv s/s at kudiyanuru and construction of hpc line for 12.063km from 220kv malur to 66/11 kv kudiyanur ss on existing towers of 66kv malur-lakkur line upto lakkur tap point and strengthening of 66kv existing line from lakkur tap point to 66/11 kv kudiyanur ss by replacing the existing sc towers by dc towers for 2.396km and providing 1no of 66kv line tb at existing 220kv rs malur in malur taluk, kolar dist. on ptk basis