Tender Information - 9311334141 | Support - 011-41314141 | Tender Bidding - 9311334141
Home » Indian Tenders » West Bengal Tenders » Tender Id : 26082522390

rmo 1600 kva electrical substation equipments of bhasha bhawan, 2 nos. 1000 kva

Notice Summary
FirstTender Id
26082522390
Category
Miscellaneous tenders
Location
West Bengal , Kolkata
Competition
Domestic competitive bidding
Important Dates
Bid Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Doc Purchase End Date
1 Sep 2026 
Publication
25 Aug 2026
Document
Tender Notice
 
BOQ
 
Amounts
Tender Value
5.56 Lac
EMD
Refer Document
Document Cost
Refer Document
rmo 1600 kva electrical substation equipments of bhasha bhawan, 2 nos. 1000 kva and 1 no. 500 kva electrical substation, 8 nos. dumb waiters in two banks (comprising 4 nos. each bank), 2 nos. 10 passengers lift, 2 nos. 8 passengers 1 no. 13 passengers lift at bhasha bhawan, national library complex, kolkata during 2026-27 (sh: repairing of dumb waiter equipments other accessories for lift work).