Tender Information - 9311334141 | Support - 011-41314141 | Tender Bidding - 9311334141
Home » Indian Tenders » Karnataka Tenders » Tender Id : 2608273250

periodical special assistance for breakdown / preventive maintenance & annual ov

Notice Summary
FirstTender Id
2608273250
Category
AMC, Repair, Maintenance, Installation tenders
Location
Karnataka , Raichur
Competition
Domestic competitive bidding
Important Dates
Bid Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Doc Purchase End Date
1 Sep 2026 
Publication
27 Aug 2026
Document
Tender Notice
 
BOQ
 
Amounts
Tender Value
51.59 Lac
EMD
Refer Document
Document Cost
1 Thousand
periodical special assistance for breakdown / preventive maintenance & annual overhauling works of generator and its auxiliaries, generator relay panels, davr, generator control & common auxiliary desk panels, batteries & battery chargers of units -5, 6, 7 & 8, variable frequency drives for id fans of unit-5, 6 & 8, 400 kv switch yard controls & relay panels and marshaling kiosks, batteries and chargers for a period of one year