hiring of 9 kl, 15 kl, 20 kl and 30 kl capacity road milk tankers on contract fo
Notice Summary
FirstTender Id
2608294238790
Category
Transportation, Courier, Cargo Services tenders
Location
Tamil Nadu , Ponneri
Competition
Domestic competitive bidding
Important Dates
Bid Opening Date
30 Sep 2026
Doc Purchase End Date
30 Sep 2026
Publication
29 Aug 2026
Document
Tender Notice
BOQ
Amounts
Tender Value
266.00 Crores
EMD
Refer Document
Document Cost
Refer Document
hiring of 9 kl, 15 kl, 20 kl and 30 kl capacity road milk tankers on contract for 3 years for transportation of milk within and outside state of tamil nadu