Tender Information - 9311334141 | Support - 011-41314141 | Tender Bidding - 9311334141
Home » Indian Tenders » Maharashtra Tenders » Tender Id : 260901437010

empanelment of contractors for the removal of unauthorized hoardings, flex board

Notice Summary
FirstTender Id
260901437010
Category
Sewer, Sewerage, Sanitation, Environmental Services tenders
Location
Maharashtra , Pune
Competition
Domestic competitive bidding
Important Dates
Bid Opening Date
07 Sep 2026
Doc Purchase End Date
7 Sep 2026 
Publication
01 Sep 2026
Document
Tender Notice
 
BOQ
 
Amounts
Tender Value
1.57 Crore
EMD
Refer Document
Document Cost
1 Thousand
empanelment of contractors for the removal of unauthorized hoardings, flex boards, advertisement boards, and other similar display structures within the authoritys jurisdiction, and for the disposal and sale of the resultant iron and other scrap material