Tender Information - 9311334141 | Support - 011-41314141 | Tender Bidding - 9311334141
Home » Indian Tenders » Jammu & Kashmir Tenders » Tender Id : 2609034113580

purposes (v3) as per is 13983, plastic seats and covers for water- closets as pe

Notice Summary
FirstTender Id
2609034113580
Category
Sewer, Sewerage, Sanitation, Environmental Services tenders
Location
Jammu & Kashmir , Budgam
Competition
Domestic competitive bidding
Important Dates
Bid Opening Date
12 Sep 2026
Doc Purchase End Date
12 Sep 2026 
Publication
03 Sep 2026
Document
Tender Notice
 
BOQ
 
Amounts
Tender Value
Refer Document
EMD
Refer Document
Document Cost
Refer Document
purposes (v3) as per is 13983, plastic seats and covers for water- closets as per is 2548, waste fittings for washbasin and sinks as per is 2963, flexible drain hoses for wash basins/ sinks, towel rail, towel ring, copper alloy gate valve for water works purpose (v2) conforming to is 778, sluice valve for water works purposes (50 to 1200 mm size) (v2) as per is 14846, bathroom water shower (v2), weld mesh febric as per is 4948