Tender Information - 9311334141 | Support - 011-41314141 | Tender Bidding - 9311334141
Home » Indian Tenders » Gujarat Tenders » Tender Id : 2609034730

(1)comprehensive rehabilitation of head regulator (hr) hydromechanical structure

Notice Summary
FirstTender Id
2609034730
Category
Medical Hospital Equipment Drugs Pharma tenders
Location
Gujarat , Valod
Competition
Domestic competitive bidding
Important Dates
Bid Opening Date
16 Sep 2026
Doc Purchase End Date
16 Sep 2026 
Publication
03 Sep 2026
Document
Tender Notice
 
BOQ
 
Amounts
Tender Value
Refer Document
EMD
Refer Document
Document Cost
2 Thousand
(1)comprehensive rehabilitation of head regulator (hr) hydromechanical structures: decommissioning of service gates (2 nos.) and execution of new gate assemblies, 12 mt electromechanical hoists, and helical access infrastructure, including subaqueous modifications and anti-corrosive treatment for the kelia irrigation project. (2) extrication of superannuated hr emergency gates (2 nos.) and subsequent procurement, manufacturing, and spatial integration of replacement closure structures, load-bear